Wim Sonneveld
Explore Wim Sonneveld’s films. Browse credits and ratings, see where to watch, and find your next movie with ReelBot.
Acting
Willem ‘Wim’ Sonneveld (1917-1974) was a Dutch actor, singer and — together with Toon Hermans and Wim Kan — one of the 'Big Three' of Dutch cabaret. He is viewed as a Dutch cultural icon for his work and legacy in theatre, music and musicals.
Filmography
- 80 VARA Toppers! (2005)
- Wim Sonneveld - Op z'n Best (2005)
- Muziek: Harry Bannink (2000)
- The World of Simon Carmiggelt (1983)
- Going Dutch (1973)
- Wim Sonneveld with Willem Nijholt and Corrie van Gorp (1973)
- Juliana 25-jarig regeringsjubileum (1973)
- Met Wim Sonneveld in Japan (1970)
- Wim Sonneveld and Ina van Faassen (1969)
- Een dag met Wim Sonneveld (1966)
- An Evening with Wim Sonneveld (1965)
- Blijf in Holland (1963)
- Doe es wat, Meneer Sonneveld (1962)
- Silk Stockings (1957)
- The Astonishing Adventures of Willem Parel (1955)